House Church School Assignments

In an effort to help as many local schools as possible be attended on Sunday 8.11.2019, we’ve initiated assignments for Church Project House Churches. Please locate your House Church and the corresponding school below, and plan to join others on campus from 4pm-5pm.


1. Alden Bridge: Buckalew Elementary - 4909 West Alden Bridge Drive

2. Auburn Lakes: David Elementary - 5301 Shadowbend Place

3. Augusta Pines: Metzler Elementary - 8500 West Rayford Road

4. Benders Landing I: Burchett Elementary

5. Benders Landing II: Burchett Elementary

6. Benders Landing III: Rickey C. Bailey Middle School

7. Cochrans Crossing: The Woodlands High School

8. Oakhurst: Bens Branch Elementary

9. Cypresswood: Lemm Elementary - 19034 Joanleigh Dr

10. Estates of Legends Ranch: Bradley Elementary

11. Grogans Mill I: Knox Junior High - 12104 Sawmill Road

12. Grogans Mill II: Lamar Elementary - 1300 Many Pines

13. Grogans Point: Wilkerson Intermediate

14. Hannover Forest: Kreinhop Elementary School

15. Harpers Landing I: Powell Elementary - 7332 Cochran's Crossing Drive

16. Harpers Landing II: Collins Intermediate - 6020 Shadowbend Place

17. Imperial Oaks I: Kaufman Elementary - 2760 Northridge Forest

18. Imperial Oaks II: Ford Elementary - 25460 Richards Rd

19. Imperial Oaks III: Ford Elementary - 25460 Richard Rd

20. Imperial Oaks IV: Ford Elementary - 25460 Richard Rd

21. Imperial Oaks V: Birnham Woods Elementary - 31150 Birnham Woods

22. Woodlands Hills: Woodland Hills Elementary

23. Lake Creek Forest: Bush Elementary - 7420 Crownridge Drive  

24. Lake Windcrest: Bear Branch Elementary

25. Spring Trails: Cox Intermediate - 3333 Waterbend Cove

26. Montgomery Creek Ranch: Gerald D. Irons, Sr. Junior High - 16780 Needham Road  

27. Mostyn Manor: Magnolia High School - 14350 FM 1488

28. Northampton I: Northampton Elementary - 6404 Root Road

29. Northampton II: Hildebrandt Intermediate School - 22800 Hildebrandt Road

30. Northampton III: Northampton Elementary - 6404 Root Road

31. Northgate Crossing: Northgate Crossing Elementary - 23437 Northgate Crossing Blvd

32. Oakridge North I: Dolley Vogel Intermediate - 27125 Geffert Wright

33. Oakridge North II: Houser Elementary - 27370 Oak Ridge School Rd

34. Oak Tree: San Jacinto Elementary

35. Panther Creek: Collins Intermediate - 6020 Shadowbend Place

36. River Plantation: Wilkerson Elementary - 12312 Sawmill Road

37. Saddlebrook Village: Creekside Park Junior High - 8711 Creekside Green Drive

38. Shenandoah: College Park

39. Spring Creek Oaks: Klein High School

40. Sterling Ridge: Tough Intermediate - 11660 Cranebrook Drive

41. Stone Forest: Klein Collins High School - 20811 Ella Boulevard

42. Sunset Ranch: Lone Star Elementary

43. The Abbey On Lake Wyndemere: Hailey Elementary - 12501 Sawmill Road

44. Waterford Springs Apt.: Ride Elementary - 4920 West Panther Creek Drive

45. Wedgewood Estates: Giesinger Elementary - 2323 White Oak Blvd

46. Windrose: Benignus Elementary School & Krimmel Intermediate

47. Windsor Forest: Herff Jones High School

48. Kings River: Oaks Elementary

49. Ventana Lakes: Catherine Bethke Elementary & Stockdick Junior High


If you have questions regarding the school your House Church is assigned to, please email Joey at joey@churchproject.org.